9U Black, REP/WOBA 9U (Saugeen Shores Minor Ball)

Standings
TeamPts
10
8
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
5
5
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (16)
    -- Fri, Jun 21 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [9UN-092] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Thu, Jun 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-091] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    16-17
    Ripley White
    [9UN-090] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    8-5
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-088] Point Clark Community Centre
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    @
    Ripley White
    [9UN-089] Point Clark Community Centre
    -- Wed, Jun 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    18-17
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-087] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-086] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    17-1
    Arthur Twisters
    [9UN-085] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    -- Tue, Jun 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    2-18
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-084] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Ripley White
    13-8
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-083] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Chepstow Team 2
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-082] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Mon, Jun 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    5-15
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-081] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    3-1
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-080] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    [9UN-079] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Sat, Jun 15 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    17-15
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [9UN-074] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    5-8
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-075] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
  • Today (4)
    -- Sat, Jun 22 --
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-093] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-094] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    10:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-180] Point Clark Community Centre
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [9UN-095] Tiverton Sports Complex (North Diamond)
  • Upcoming (17)
    -- Sun, Jun 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    4:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-046] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-096] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    -- Mon, Jun 24 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [9UN-097] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-098] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Arthur Twisters
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [9UN-099] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-100] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    -- Tue, Jun 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-101] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-102] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-103] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    -- Wed, Jun 26 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [9UN-104] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-105] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-106] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Gold
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [9UN-001] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    -- Thu, Jun 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    @
    Ripley White
    [9UN-107] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [9UN-054] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    -- Fri, Jun 28 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-108] Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [9UN-109] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jun
28
Fri
9U Black
5:30 PM
vs Kincardine Cardinals 19UN-108
Beiner 2
Jul
01
Mon
9U Black
5:30 PM
@ 9U Black & Gold9UN-110
Lamont 4
Jul
12
Fri
9U Black
5:30 PM
vs Owen Sound Hawks 19UN-137
Lamont 1
Jul
19
Fri
9U Black
5:30 PM
vs Owen Sound Hawks 39UN-155
Lamont 1
No events for Sat, Jun 22, 2024
No events for Sun, Jun 23, 2024
No events for Tue, Jun 25, 2024
No events for Wed, Jun 26, 2024